India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bikaner

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bikaner. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bikaner with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,0954,409
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,5114,046
AlgiersAlgeria 6,5074,044
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,1073,795
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,4129,577
AzulArgentina 15,5539,665
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,7896,083
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4275,236
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,6775,392
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,5625,320
AmberleyAustralia 10,4796,512
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,7721,722
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,5401,578
AimoresBrazil 13,3438,292
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,7767,939
AltamiraBrazil 13,6288,468
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,3678,928
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,7978,573
ApodiBrazil 12,3717,688
AracajuBrazil 12,5637,807
AracuaiBrazil 13,3308,284
AragarcasBrazil 14,2858,877
AraxaBrazil 13,9198,650
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,4427,732
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,3107,028
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,2977,020
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0635,632
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,2256,354
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,5034,662
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,1346,919
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,3497,052
AbecheChad 5,6263,496
AntofagastaChile 16,36110,167
AricaChile 16,16210,044
AltaiChina 2,5391,578
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,5579,667
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,4809,619
AraucaColombia 14,5289,028
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,4608,364
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,4128,335
AzuaDominican Republic 13,5618,427
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,1802,598
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,9582,460
AswanEgypt 4,0532,519
AsyutEgypt 4,1502,579
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,0489,351
AsmaraEritrea 3,8082,366
AssabEritrea 3,5762,222
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,1842,600
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,9363,689
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,0789,991
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,3304,555
AccraGhana 8,0945,030
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,5142,805
AthensGreece 4,7002,921
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,6982,920
AasiaatGreenland 8,4095,225
AmmassalikGreenland 8,0845,024
AputiteqGreenland 7,7654,825
AkureyriIceland 7,2534,507
AgraIndia 476296
AhmedabadIndia 553343
AkolaIndia 895556
AllahabadIndia 884549
AmritsarIndia 431268
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,8414,251
AbadanIran 2,4411,517
ArakIran 2,3341,450
AlbengaItaly 5,9653,706
AlgheroItaly 5,9973,726
AmendolaItaly 5,3683,336
AnconaItaly 5,5373,441
ArezzoItaly 5,6723,525
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,4815,271
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,4175,230
AbashiriJapan 6,4253,993
AburatsuJapan 5,5563,453
AikawaJapan 6,0363,751
AjiroJapan 6,1753,837
AkitaJapan 6,1623,829
AkuneJapan 5,4343,377
AomoriJapan 6,1983,852
AsahikawaJapan 6,2783,901
AsosanJapan 5,4963,416
AmmanJordan 3,6032,239
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,7251,072
AinaziLatvia 5,0133,115
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,4813,406
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,3763,341
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,8993,666
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,1783,218
AtarMauritania 8,6145,353
AgalegaMauritius 4,6312,878
AcapulcoMexico 14,9839,311
AayanbulagMongolia 3,0051,867
AltaiMongolia 2,8641,779
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,2782,037
AgadirMorocco 7,8514,879
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,1233,805
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,6267,846
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,7877,946
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,8978,014
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,8067,958
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,7627,931
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,8067,958
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,7917,948
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,7847,944
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,7837,943
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,7837,943
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,7837,943
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,7837,943
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,0639,360
AgadezNiger 6,7474,193
AsuncionParaguay 15,1619,421
ArequipaPeru 16,18810,060
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,0233,121
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,67110,981
AradRomania 4,9303,063
AjanRussia 5,9193,678
AldanRussia 5,2143,240
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,2302,007
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,6232,251
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,1813,841
AnadyrRussia 7,8514,879
ArkhangelskRussia 4,6692,902
ArmavirRussia 3,4072,117
AstrakhanRussia 3,0041,867
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,1508,171
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,2824,525
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8834,277
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,7844,216
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,9874,342
Abu HamedSudan 4,1572,583
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,3962,732
AqiqSudan 3,7372,322
ArbaatSudan 3,7882,354
AromaSudan 4,0452,513
AtbaraSudan 4,1702,591
Abu KamalSyria 3,1471,956
AleppoSyria 3,4992,174
AranyaprathetThailand 3,4132,121
AtakpameTogo 7,8674,888
AdanaTurkey 3,6752,284
AfyonTurkey 4,1062,552
AnkaraTurkey 3,9182,435
AntalyaTurkey 4,0792,535
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,7901,112
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,5664,080
AberporthUk 6,7854,216
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7454,192
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,9142,432
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,9902,479
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,9001,181
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,9181,192
ArtigasUruguay 15,1769,431
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,8748,000
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,8047,335
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,5037,148
Abilene, TxUsa 13,2568,238
Ada, MnUsa 11,6197,220
Adrian, MiUsa 11,8907,389
Aiken, ScUsa 12,6477,859
Akron, OhUsa 11,9217,408
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,7397,916
Albany, GaUsa 12,9248,031
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,4587,120
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,9337,415
Albion, NeUsa 12,1807,569
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,0068,082
Aledo, IlUsa 12,1747,565
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,9607,432
Algona, IaUsa 12,0147,466
Alice, TxUsa 13,7208,525
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,7287,288
Alliance, NeUsa 12,2167,591
Alma, MiUsa 11,8147,342
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,5597,183
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,5158,399
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,9648,056
Amherst, MaUsa 11,4987,145
Amite, LaUsa 13,2638,242
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,3625,818
Anderson, InUsa 12,1577,554
Anderson, ScUsa 12,5817,818
Angelica, NyUsa 11,6937,266
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,8907,389
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,4816,513
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,1958,200
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,3558,299
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,5207,780
Ashland, WiUsa 11,5287,163
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,5907,202
Atchison, KsUsa 12,4077,710
Athens, GaUsa 12,7007,892
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,7697,935
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,8097,338
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,1835,085
Auburn, NeUsa 12,3737,689
Augusta, GaUsa 12,7107,898
Augusta, MtUsa 11,6597,245
Aurora, IlUsa 11,9987,456
Austin, TxUsa 13,4628,366
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,8671,160
AndizanUzbekistan 1,419882
AcariguaVenezuela 14,2138,832
AdenYemen 3,3822,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -