India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bikaner

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bikaner. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bikaner with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 919571
BustAfghanistan 948589
BatnaAlgeria 6,2633,892
BecharAlgeria 7,1534,445
BejaiaAlgeria 6,3503,946
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,1954,471
BiskraAlgeria 6,3383,939
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,4454,005
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,8989,258
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,7229,148
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,7329,154
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,2078,828
ByrdAntarctica 14,2018,825
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,7569,791
BarilocheArgentina 16,48010,241
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,4199,581
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,0536,247
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,5026,526
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3364,559
BrestBelarus 4,8703,026
BrusselsBelgium 6,1883,845
Belize CityBelize 14,5789,059
BeninBenin 7,8054,850
BohiconBenin 7,7954,844
BermudaBermuda 11,9677,437
BageBrazil 14,9679,301
BambuiBrazil 13,8448,603
BarbacenaBrazil 13,6778,499
BarbalhaBrazil 12,6047,832
BarcelosBrazil 14,4778,996
BarraBrazil 13,1718,185
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,0918,135
BarreirasBrazil 13,4038,329
BelémBrazil 13,1728,185
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,6418,477
BelterraBrazil 13,8538,609
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1668,182
Bom JesusBrazil 14,5619,049
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,3008,265
BrasiliaBrazil 13,8588,612
BrevesBrazil 13,3778,313
BurgasBulgaria 4,4002,734
BurundiBurundi 5,8513,636
BatouriCameroon 6,7394,188
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,8126,719
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,2887,014
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,7106,034
Banff, AbCanada 11,1676,939
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,2576,995
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,8056,093
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,2877,014
Bissett, MbCanada 11,1616,936
Blue River, BcCanada 11,0216,849
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,2817,010
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,6636,626
Brandon, MbCanada 11,3267,038
Broadview, SkCanada 11,2917,017
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,8115,475
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,9956,832
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,4516,495
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,6706,630
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,2555,751
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,3453,943
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,6143,489
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,36610,170
BeijingChina 4,1352,570
BarranquillaColombia 14,4939,006
Benito SalasColombia 15,2069,449
BogotáColombia 14,9779,307
BrnoCzech Republic 5,3053,296
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7253,557
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4013,978
BaniDominican Republic 13,5518,421
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,6078,455
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4648,366
BahariyaEgypt 4,3272,689
Beni SuefEgypt 4,1022,549
BiarritzFrance 6,7414,189
BordeauxFrance 6,6454,129
BrestFrance 6,8474,255
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,2329,466
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,2319,465
BitamGabon 7,1494,442
BanjulGambia 9,2995,779
BerlinGermany 5,5733,463
BrockenGermany 5,7513,574
BokeGuinea 9,2575,752
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,2845,769
BudapestHungary 5,1193,181
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,1053,172
BangaloreIndia 1,7301,075
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,358844
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,535954
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,6753,526
BabolsarIran 2,1621,343
Bandar AbbasIran 1,6691,037
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,4571,527
Bandar LengehIran 1,8331,139
BirjandIran 1,455904
BushehrIran 2,1971,365
BaghdadIraq 2,8321,760
BasraIraq 2,4861,545
BelmulletIreland 7,0974,410
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,9864,341
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,2823,282
BergamoItaly 5,8273,621
BolognaItaly 5,7093,547
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,6973,540
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,3673,335
BrindisiItaly 5,1853,222
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,2265,112
BouakeIvory Coast 8,4665,261
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,1071,309
BeirutLebanon 3,6452,265
BenghaziLibya 5,0743,153
BirzaiLithuania 4,9283,062
BitolaMacedonia 4,8973,043
BlantyreMalawi 6,3743,961
BvumbweMalawi 6,3873,969
BintuluMalaysia 5,0303,126
BamakoMali 8,5115,289
Bko-SMali 8,5095,288
BougounMali 8,5215,295
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,2605,133
BaitagMongolia 2,5671,595
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,0011,865
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,6332,258
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,0392,510
BayandelgerMongolia 3,9412,449
BayankhongorMongolia 3,1291,945
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,9932,481
BulganMongolia 3,4662,154
BhamawMyanmar 2,4181,502
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,6817,880
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,8097,959
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,6987,891
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,8577,989
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,9318,035
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,9289,276
BilmaNiger 6,1923,848
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,1584,448
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9833,718
BergenNorway 6,1303,809
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,1293,809
BjornoyaNorway 5,9873,720
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,8363,626
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,8743,650
BadinPakistan 577358
BahawalnagarPakistan 217135
BalakotPakistan 710441
BarkhanPakistan 407253
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,9739,305
BascoPhilippines 4,9743,091
BialystokPoland 4,9303,063
BejaPortugal 7,4144,607
BragancaPortugal 7,1984,473
BistritaRomania 4,7022,922
BucharestRomania 4,5392,821
BajkitRussia 4,1132,556
BarabinskRussia 3,0681,907
BarnaulRussia 2,9491,833
BerezovoRussia 4,0392,510
BiserRussia 3,5722,220
BlagovescenskRussia 5,1453,197
BogdarinRussia 4,3722,717
BogucanyRussia 3,8582,398
BomnakRussia 5,3163,303
BorRussia 3,9342,445
BorzjaRussia 4,3902,728
BratskRussia 3,8672,403
BelgradeSerbia 4,9843,097
BoSierra Leone 9,1125,662
BontheSierra Leone 9,2055,720
BratislavaSlovakia 5,2643,271
BerberaSomalia 3,5372,198
BusanSouth Korea 5,2723,276
BadajozSpain 7,2984,535
BarcelonaSpain 6,4994,039
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,9344,309
BabanusaSudan 5,0743,153
BaselSwitzerland 5,9753,713
BernSwitzerland 5,9863,720
BangkokThailand 3,2352,010
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,2272,005
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,8881,795
BizerteTunisia 5,9263,682
BalikesirTurkey 4,3372,695
BursaTurkey 4,2442,637
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,487924
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,8914,282
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,8484,255
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,8484,256
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,5864,093
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,6214,114
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,5014,040
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,8447,981
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,3348,286
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,9217,408
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,3125,165
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,3135,166
Batesville, MsUsa 12,9008,016
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,3108,271
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,4057,709
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,2307,600
Bedford, MaUsa 11,4127,092
Beeville, TxUsa 13,6728,496
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,0867,511
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,5057,771
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,9625,569
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,2657,000
Bettles, AkUsa 8,8145,477
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,2335,737
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,7547,304
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,8077,337
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,5967,206
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,8537,987
Bishop, CaUsa 12,6457,858
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,6797,258
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,2607,619
Blackville, ScUsa 12,6847,882
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3077,026
Blakely, GaUsa 13,0638,117
Block Island, RiUsa 11,6187,219
Boerne, TxUsa 13,5338,410
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,9987,456
Booneville, MsUsa 12,7927,949
Boonton, NjUsa 11,6627,247
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,3797,071
Bowler, WiUsa 11,7027,272
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,4717,750
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,3897,699
Brenham, TxUsa 13,4558,361
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,5837,198
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,8357,976
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,4107,712
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,5697,189
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,9657,435
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,3127,651
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,1138,149
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,9388,661
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,4317,724
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,2008,202
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,0757,504
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,9827,446
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,6247,223
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,2828,253
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,3057,647
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,2007,581
Burlington, VtUsa 11,2667,001
Burns, OregonUsa 11,9567,430
BajsunUzbekistan 1,268788
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,8208,588
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,1778,810
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,1824,463
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,1924,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -