India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bikaner

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bikaner. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bikaner with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 983611
ChlefAlgeria 6,6874,155
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,2243,868
CeresArgentina 15,6839,746
ChamicalArgentina 16,10310,007
ChepesArgentina 16,14410,032
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,0639,981
ConcordiaArgentina 15,3349,529
CórdobaArgentina 15,9199,892
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,9169,891
CorrientesArgentina 15,3289,525
CairnsAustralia 9,2505,748
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,6196,599
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2984,535
CedunaAustralia 9,2435,744
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,8616,128
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,0205,605
Cobar MoAustralia 10,1296,295
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,8465,497
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,6606,624
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,8995,530
ChittagongBangladesh 1,9651,221
CharnocksBarbados 13,1838,192
CotonouBenin 7,8054,850
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,4028,328
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,5758,436
CabroboBrazil 12,6687,872
CaceresBrazil 14,8279,213
CaetiteBrazil 13,2588,239
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,2647,621
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,7069,138
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,6129,080
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,9098,643
Campos SalesBrazil 12,6947,888
CanavieirasBrazil 12,9728,061
CaparaoBrazil 13,4638,366
CapinopolisBrazil 14,1428,788
CaratingaBrazil 13,4628,365
CaravelasBrazil 13,0928,136
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,3918,321
CarolinaBrazil 13,4028,328
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,4078,952
CataguasesBrazil 13,5788,438
CatalaoBrazil 13,9638,677
CatanduvaBrazil 14,1798,811
CaxiasBrazil 12,8717,998
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,6479,102
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,1387,543
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,6398,475
ChapecoBrazil 14,7289,152
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,5299,029
CipoBrazil 12,7157,901
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,6268,467
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,5568,424
CordeiroBrazil 13,5718,433
CorrentinaBrazil 13,4428,353
CorumbaBrazil 14,9369,282
CoximBrazil 14,6449,100
CrateusBrazil 12,6267,846
CuiabaBrazil 14,6519,104
CuritibaBrazil 14,3568,921
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,1896,953
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,2165,727
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,1556,932
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,8235,482
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,8025,470
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,5575,939
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,0055,596
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,9986,834
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,8156,721
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,7526,060
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,3527,054
Chapais, QcCanada 10,8116,718
Charlo, NbCanada 10,6566,621
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,6686,629
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,6636,626
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,1126,905
Chatham, NbCanada 10,7066,653
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,7626,066
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,5356,547
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,0626,253
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,3006,401
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,1055,658
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6555,378
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,8446,739
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,1376,921
Comox, BcCanada 11,1886,952
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,6165,975
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,5635,943
Coronation, AbCanada 11,1006,897
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,3387,046
ChicoChile 16,33910,153
ChillanChile 16,64110,341
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,72910,395
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,44410,219
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,48110,241
Curico-General FreireChile 16,58210,304
ChangchunChina 4,9143,054
ChangduChina 2,3301,448
ChangshaChina 3,8592,398
ChengduChina 2,9811,853
ChongqingChina 3,2352,010
Camilo DazaColombia 14,5889,065
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,4383,379
CamagueyCuba 13,7128,521
CasablancaCuba 13,7558,547
ChebCzech Republic 5,6203,492
CopenhagenDenmark 5,6583,516
CabreraDominican Republic 13,4038,328
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,5198,401
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4638,366
CanarEcuador 15,9319,899
CairoEgypt 4,0562,520
CaenFrance 6,5484,069
ChateaurouxFrance 6,4243,992
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,1508,171
CocobeachGabon 7,3904,592
CologneGermany 6,0043,731
ChiosGreece 4,4862,788
CorfuGreece 5,0223,121
ConakryGuinea 9,2105,723
CatacamasHonduras 14,7479,164
CholutecaHonduras 14,9619,297
CherrapunjiIndia 1,8561,153
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,8561,153
ChahbaharIran 1,296805
ClaremorrisIreland 7,0444,377
ClonesIreland 6,9194,300
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,9994,349
CorkIreland 7,0534,383
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,0544,384
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,9543,700
CameriItaly 5,9083,671
CampobassoItaly 5,4563,390
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,8883,659
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,9183,677
Cape FrascaItaly 5,9973,726
Cape MeleItaly 5,9623,705
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,4153,365
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,4623,394
CerviaItaly 5,6323,500
CiampinoItaly 5,6253,496
Cimone MountainItaly 5,7583,578
Cisa PassItaly 5,8173,615
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,6853,533
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,6353,502
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,4673,397
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,2703,275
ChibaJapan 6,2513,884
ChichibuJapan 6,1513,822
ChichijimaJapan 6,6954,160
ChoshiJapan 6,3143,924
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,5932,233
ChilekaMalawi 6,3743,961
ChitedzeMalawi 6,3273,932
ChitipaMalawi 6,0093,734
ChihuahuaMexico 13,7178,524
ComitanMexico 14,8509,228
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,4985,280
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,1752,595
ChoirMongolia 3,6652,277
CasablancaMorocco 7,5584,697
ChindeMozambique 6,5224,053
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,5851,606
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,5207,780
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,9228,030
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,7287,909
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,8207,966
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,8187,965
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,8117,961
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,7477,921
CondegaNicaragua 14,9229,273
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 2,9271,819
ChejuNorth Korea 5,0693,150
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,1243,184
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,1643,209
ChhorPakistan 445277
ChitralPakistan 884549
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,8759,243
ConcepcionParaguay 15,0849,374
CajamarcaPeru 16,24810,096
ChachapoyasPeru 16,12810,022
ChiclayoPeru 16,33210,149
ChimbotePeru 16,39610,188
CuzcoPeru 16,0789,991
CzestochowaPoland 5,1553,203
CoimbraPortugal 7,3834,588
CalafatRomania 4,7822,972
CeahlauRomania 4,5922,854
ClujRomania 4,7662,962
ConstantaRomania 4,3322,692
CraiovaRomania 4,7112,928
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7493,572
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5032,799
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3963,974
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,7654,826
Cape UelenRussia 8,2785,144
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,9743,713
CaraRussia 4,7532,953
Cerdyn’Russia 3,8182,373
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0524,382
ChitaRussia 4,2452,638
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,2582,646
CokurdahRussia 6,5184,050
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,1283,186
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,9795,579
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,0353,129
CaceresSpain 7,2394,498
CadizSpain 7,3334,557
Ciudad RealSpain 7,0544,383
CordobaSpain 7,1674,454
ColomboSri Lanka 2,4461,520
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,2472,018
ChanthaburiThailand 3,4432,139
Chiang MaiThailand 2,8061,744
Chiang RaiThailand 2,8371,763
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,2952,048
ChumphonThailand 3,3292,069
CanakkaleTurkey 4,4702,777
CorumTurkey 3,7542,333
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,523947
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,257781
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7194,175
CernovcyUkraine 4,6242,874
ChernigovUkraine 4,3512,704
CarrascoUruguay 15,1969,443
ColoniaUruguay 15,3529,540
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,2208,215
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,5597,804
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,9137,403
Camden, ScUsa 12,6097,835
Canton, NyUsa 11,2857,013
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,0587,493
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,2587,617
Caribou, MeUsa 10,8296,729
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,3337,664
Casper, WyUsa 12,1307,537
Centralia, WaUsa 11,5167,156
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,8867,386
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,3307,662
Charles City, IaUsa 11,9977,455
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,6827,881
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,6827,881
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,1877,573
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,4837,757
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,0967,516
Chaska, MnUsa 11,8137,341
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,6517,862
Chazy, NyUsa 11,2096,965
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,2847,012
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,4957,765
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,5497,798
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,3247,658
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,0157,466
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,9977,455
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,2907,637
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,9317,414
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,2307,600
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,2177,592
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,2027,582
Circleville, OhUsa 12,1067,523
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,2487,611
Clark, SdUsa 11,8507,364
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,9268,032
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,5007,768
Clayton, NmUsa 12,8397,978
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,8847,385
Clinton, IaUsa 12,0457,485
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,3455,807
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,9197,407
College Park, MdUsa 11,9527,427
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,5837,819
Columbia, MoUsa 12,4357,727
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,6187,841
Columbus, GaUsa 12,2317,601
Columbus, InUsa 12,2617,619
Columbus, KsUsa 12,6857,883
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,0637,496
Conception, MoUsa 12,3587,679
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,4467,734
Conway, ArUsa 12,8427,980
Conway, ScUsa 12,5297,786
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,4817,134
Corning, ArUsa 12,7117,899
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,3057,025
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,7368,536
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,2468,231
Cortland, NyUsa 11,5687,188
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,7737,316
Covington, LaUsa 13,2208,215
Covington, TnUsa 12,6877,884
Crete, NeUsa 12,2787,630
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,8317,352
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,0581,279
CimbajUzbekistan 2,0581,279
CaracasVenezuela 13,9608,675
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,8808,625
CoroVenezuela 14,0928,757
ChipataZambia 6,3693,958
ChomaZambia 7,0444,377
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,9174,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -