India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bikaner

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bikaner. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bikaner with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,3133,923
DjelfaAlgeria 6,5624,078
DavisAntarctica 10,7456,677
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,1255,049
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,6544,756
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,1303,188
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,3926,458
DhakaBangladesh 1,7881,111
D’UccleBelgium 6,1883,845
DiamantinaBrazil 13,5398,414
DiamantinoBrazil 14,6319,092
DouradosBrazil 14,7909,191
DoualaCameroon 7,2124,482
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,0636,253
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,1956,957
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,6166,597
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,1656,317
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,1396,300
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,8835,520
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,8146,720
Dryden, OnCanada 11,2526,992
DuianChina 2,5021,555
DubrovnikCroatia 5,1683,211
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,6302,256
DajabonDominican Republic 13,5218,402
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,6198,463
DabaaEgypt 4,3242,687
DakhlaEgypt 4,3862,726
DijonFrance 6,1653,831
DresdenGermany 5,5293,436
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,0334,371
DebrecenHungary 4,9243,060
DalatangiIceland 7,0594,386
DaltonganjIndia 1,161722
DarbhangaIndia 1,263785
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,1261,321
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,1351,327
DumkaIndia 1,452902
DwarkaIndia 756470
DezfulIran 2,4341,513
DublinIreland 6,8724,271
DecimomannuItaly 5,9603,704
DobbiacoItaly 5,6283,498
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,4855,273
Deir-AllaJordan 3,6372,260
DagorettiKenya 5,0813,157
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,8082,988
DedzaMalawi 6,3093,921
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,2692,032
DashbalbarMongolia 4,2162,620
DaweiMyanmar 3,0021,866
De BiltNetherlands 6,1243,805
De KooyNetherlands 6,1473,820
Den HelderNetherlands 6,1493,821
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,0018,079
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,7777,940
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,6777,878
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,7067,895
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,7287,909
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,9733,711
DalbandinPakistan 876544
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 483300
DirPakistan 812505
DroshPakistan 854530
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,9953,104
DohaQatar 2,1791,354
DorohoiRomania 4,5802,846
Dikson IslandRussia 5,0783,156
DudinkaRussia 4,6782,907
DzardzanRussia 5,5803,468
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,2941,426
DakarSenegal 9,3225,793
DaruSierra Leone 9,0205,605
DurbanSouth Africa 7,8604,884
DamazinSudan 4,4252,750
DongolaSudan 4,4492,765
DamascusSyria 3,5502,206
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,5492,206
Deir EzzorSyria 3,2252,004
DusanbeTajikistan 1,251777
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,3323,313
DjerbaTunisia 5,9153,675
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,2582,025
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,6914,158
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7444,191
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,9902,480
DonetskUkraine 3,7762,347
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,8101,125
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,6637,869
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,1307,538
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,1698,184
Danville, IlUsa 12,2107,588
Darlington, ScUsa 12,5207,780
Davenport, WaUsa 11,5257,162
David City, NeUsa 12,2527,613
Dayton, OhUsa 12,1157,528
Dayton, WaUsa 11,6737,254
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,0978,139
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,7707,935
Decatur, IlUsa 12,2357,603
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,6068,455
Delaware, OhUsa 12,0667,498
Delphine, InUsa 12,0797,506
Denton, MdUsa 11,9137,403
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,4777,754
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,1687,561
Deseret, UtUsa 12,5367,790
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,6257,224
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,8467,361
Dickson, TnUsa 12,6097,835
Dillon, MtUsa 11,8737,378
Dixon, IlUsa 12,0457,485
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,6697,873
Dover, DeUsa 11,9137,403
Dover, TnUsa 12,6347,851
Dublin, TxUsa 13,2808,252
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,0177,467
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,5677,188
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,4487,736
Durham, NhUsa 11,3187,033
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,7225,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -