India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bikaner

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bikaner. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bikaner with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,047650
FarahAfghanistan 1,173729
FormosaArgentina 15,2459,473
ForrestAustralia 8,7495,437
FrancistownBotswana 7,3584,573
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,7507,302
FloraniaBrazil 12,2997,643
FlorestaBrazil 12,5977,828
FlorianoBrazil 12,9398,040
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,3548,920
FormosaBrazil 13,7888,568
FortalezaBrazil 12,3507,675
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,8749,243
FrancaBrazil 14,0078,704
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,8006,711
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,3586,437
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,5936,583
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2486,368
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,2556,994
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9496,182
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,2166,348
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,5546,559
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,3706,444
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,8556,746
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,8566,746
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,2805,767
FayaChad 5,6073,484
FamagustaCyprus 3,7882,354
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,9153,676
FarafraEgypt 4,4432,761
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,1654,453
FichtelbergGermany 5,5813,468
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,8873,658
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,8933,040
FrederikshbGreenland 8,7955,465
FaranahGuinea 8,9075,535
FalconaraItaly 5,5493,448
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,7213,555
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,3823,344
FonniItaly 5,9243,681
FrontoneItaly 5,6013,480
FrosinoneItaly 5,5673,460
FukauraJapan 6,1323,810
FukueJapan 5,2953,290
FukuiJapan 5,8983,665
FukuokaJapan 5,4203,368
FukushimaJapan 6,2343,874
FukuyamaJapan 5,6643,520
FushikiJapan 5,9573,702
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,6551,028
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,1773,838
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,5374,062
FunchalMadeira 8,3945,216
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,1908,196
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,3104,542
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0033,731
FaroPortugal 7,4574,634
FerganaRussia 1,384860
FreetownSierra Leone 9,2185,728
FalunSweden 5,5763,465
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,3873,969
FeodosijaUkraine 3,8332,382
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,1005,655
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,3757,690
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,1947,578
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,9057,398
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,6277,225
Farmington, MeUsa 11,0876,890
Farmington, MnUsa 11,7807,320
Farmington, MoUsa 12,4737,751
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,8587,369
Fayette, IaUsa 11,9787,444
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,7757,939
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,4307,724
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,0538,111
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,9638,056
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,5467,796
Findlay, OhUsa 11,9797,444
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,9698,059
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,7827,322
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,8207,345
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,3877,697
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,0147,466
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,4207,718
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,3748,311
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,5767,815
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,8557,988
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,0297,475
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,1678,182
Framingham, MaUsa 11,4037,086
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,3367,666
Franklin, LaUsa 13,3798,314
Franklin, PaUsa 11,8647,373
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,0517,489
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,6867,883
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,7407,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -