India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bikaner

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bikaner. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bikaner with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,260783
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,3863,969
HuamboAngola 7,6754,769
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7854,838
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,9216,787
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,9126,781
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,3525,812
Horta, FaialAzores 9,0515,625
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,7556,062
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8286,729
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,8056,715
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,6427,234
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,9306,171
Harrow, OnCanada 11,8547,366
Hay River, NtCanada 10,1026,278
Hope, BcCanada 11,2887,014
HaikouChina 3,8422,387
HailarChina 4,5742,843
HamiChina 2,4521,524
HetanChina 1,190739
HavanaCuba 13,7758,560
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4388,351
HigueyDominican Republic 13,4158,336
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,5978,449
HelwanEgypt 4,0652,526
HurguadaEgypt 3,8862,415
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7744,209
HelsinkiFinland 5,0923,164
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,0813,157
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,35410,162
HamburgGermany 5,8013,605
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,8023,606
HannoverGermany 5,8173,615
HelgolandGermany 5,9423,693
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,7183,553
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,5812,847
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,5695,325
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5877,822
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,2457,609
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,1534,445
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,287800
HaifaIsrael 3,6922,294
HaboroJapan 6,2163,863
HachijojimaJapan 6,2853,905
HachinoheJapan 6,2663,894
HagiJapan 5,4983,417
HakodateJapan 6,1803,840
HamadaJapan 5,5493,448
HamamatsuJapan 6,0583,765
HikoneJapan 5,9163,676
HimejiJapan 5,7843,594
HiradoJapan 5,3483,323
HirooJapan 6,3803,965
HiroshimaJapan 5,5943,476
HitaJapan 5,4763,403
HitoyoshiJapan 5,4823,406
HunLibya 5,5463,446
HomboriMali 7,7654,825
HomalinMyanmar 2,1771,353
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,7921,735
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,8067,958
HighbankNew Zealand 12,7497,923
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,6647,870
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,5957,827
HororataNew Zealand 12,7687,934
HyderabadPakistan 566352
HuanucoPeru 16,24510,095
HelPoland 5,2463,260
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,6883,534
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,6862,290
HatangaRussia 5,2003,231
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,4422,760
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,7946,086
HailSaudi Arabia 3,0981,925
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,1823,220
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,1746,322
HaejuSouth Korea 4,9453,073
HyesanSouth Korea 5,1423,195
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,5701,597
HalaibSudan 3,7322,319
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,1232,562
HudeibaSudan 4,1792,597
HaparandaSweden 5,3753,340
HarnosandSweden 5,5193,430
HamaSyria 3,5322,195
HassakahSyria 3,1861,980
Hua HinThailand 3,2542,022
HakkariTurkey 2,9441,829
Hull, EnglandUk 6,4764,025
HersonUkraine 4,0922,543
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,5732,842
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,5448,416
Hanover, NhUsa 11,2657,000
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,4487,736
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,8277,350
Hart, MiUsa 11,7367,293
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,4917,141
Hartington, NeUsa 12,1037,521
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,8768,001
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1117,526
Hays, KsUsa 12,5227,782
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,4207,718
Hebron, NeUsa 12,4007,706
Helena, MtUsa 11,7037,272
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,5937,204
Henderson, NcUsa 12,2907,637
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,5457,796
Hermit, CoUsa 12,6767,877
Hernando, MsUsa 12,8127,962
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,9938,074
Highmore, SdUsa 11,8607,370
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,7747,316
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,3427,669
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,9197,407
Holly, CoUsa 12,6607,867
Homer, AkUsa 9,4445,869
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,1527,552
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,5287,785
Horton, KsUsa 12,4037,707
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1117,526
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,1677,561
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,6637,247
Houma, LaUsa 13,3898,320
Houston, TexasUsa 13,4588,363
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,2207,594
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,7407,917
Huron, SdUsa 11,9207,407
HanoiVietnam 3,3742,097
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,9662,465
HarareZimbabwe 6,8304,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -