India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bikaner

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bikaner. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bikaner with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,1713,835
In SalahAlgeria 6,8684,268
InnsbruckAustria 5,6933,538
IbiriteBrazil 13,6568,486
IguatuBrazil 12,5557,802
IlheusBrazil 12,9448,044
ImperatrizBrazil 13,3098,270
IndaialBrazil 14,3968,946
IpameriBrazil 13,9648,678
IraiBrazil 14,7899,190
IreceBrazil 13,0548,112
ItaberabaBrazil 12,9738,062
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,2088,829
ItaitubaBrazil 14,0478,729
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,4498,357
ItaperunaBrazil 13,4928,384
ItapevaBrazil 14,2718,868
ItirucuBrazil 12,9648,056
ItuacuBrazil 13,1188,152
IvinhemaBrazil 14,7079,139
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8145,477
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,0416,239
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,0825,644
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,2805,767
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,1405,058
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,23610,089
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,73512,263
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,6659,734
ImbertDominican Republic 13,4398,351
IzobambaEcuador 15,7239,770
IsmailiaEgypt 3,9702,467
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,0079,325
IoanninaGreece 4,9453,073
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,3185,169
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,2784,522
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 639397
IranshahrIran 1,244773
IstranaItaly 5,6403,505
IidaJapan 6,0513,760
IizukaJapan 5,4483,385
IrakoJapan 6,0063,732
IriomotejimaJapan 5,0153,116
IrozakiJapan 6,1643,830
IshigakijimaJapan 5,0573,142
IshinomakiJapan 6,2903,909
IwamizawaJapan 6,2403,878
IzuharaJapan 5,3113,300
IrbidJordan 3,6132,245
IfraneMorocco 7,3424,562
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,5837,819
IlorinNigeria 7,4814,649
InchonNorth Korea 5,0303,126
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,2863,906
IslamabadPakistan 625388
IquitosPeru 15,5729,677
IloiloPhilippines 5,4693,398
IasiRomania 4,4712,778
IcaRussia 7,0034,352
IlirnejRussia 7,3504,567
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,7893,597
IrkutskRussia 3,7192,311
Ivdel’Russia 3,7602,337
IbizaSpain 6,6124,109
IspartaTurkey 4,0992,547
IstanbulTurkey 4,2502,641
IzmirTurkey 4,3972,733
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,7462,949
IzmailUkraine 4,3392,696
Imperial, NeUsa 12,3277,660
Independence, KsUsa 12,7027,893
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,3457,050
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,1927,576
Indianola, IaUsa 12,2327,601
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,3997,083
Inverness, FlUsa 13,1548,174
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,0537,490
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,5737,192
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,5937,204
IsokaZambia 6,0903,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -