India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bikaner

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bikaner. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bikaner with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 881547
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 764475
JuninArgentina 15,6419,719
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,3498,917
JacobinaBrazil 12,9118,023
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,3237,657
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,1587,555
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,7688,555
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,6568,486
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,9756,820
JiuquanChina 2,6541,649
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,1469,412
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,4968,387
JimaniDominican Republic 13,6438,478
JoensuuFinland 4,9753,091
JokioinenFinland 5,1763,216
JyvskylFinland 5,1403,194
JakobshavnGreenland 8,3195,170
JulianehbGreenland 8,7395,430
JagdalpurIndia 1,332827
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,2343,252
JerusalemIsrael 3,6762,285
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,9999,321
JosNigeria 6,9894,343
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,7894,219
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,7764,211
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 475295
JhelumPakistan 550342
JiwaniPakistan 1,189739
JuliacaPeru 16,0109,949
JakutskRussia 5,5523,450
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,1701,970
JenisejskRussia 3,6872,291
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,5504,070
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,2593,890
JamestownSaint Helena 9,7976,088
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,5012,176
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,3772,099
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,7104,791
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,3054,540
JubaSudan 5,0973,167
JokkmokkSweden 5,5863,471
JönköpingSweden 5,5943,476
Jonkoping ASweden 5,5993,479
JendoubaTunisia 6,0283,746
JerbaTunisia 5,9103,672
JerseyUk 6,6734,146
JaltaUkraine 3,9092,429
Jackson, MsUsa 13,0828,129
Jackson, TnUsa 12,6977,890
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,9928,073
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,2597,618
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,8947,391
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,0696,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -