India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bikaner

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bikaner. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bikaner with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 825513
KandaharAfghanistan 818508
KhostAfghanistan 676420
KunduzAfghanistan 1,048651
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,8809,247
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2945,154
KlagenfurtAustria 5,4683,398
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8271,757
KandiBenin 7,5124,668
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,1606,935
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,0776,884
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,0786,884
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,2576,995
Kenora, OnCanada 11,2807,009
Kingston, OnCanada 11,4217,097
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,8355,490
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,3385,803
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,8026,091
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,1836,949
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,294804
KashiChina 1,299807
KunmingChina 2,9361,824
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1594,449
KhargaEgypt 4,2342,631
KosseirEgypt 3,8552,396
KajaaniFinland 5,1483,199
KuopioFinland 5,0743,153
KuusamoFinland 5,1833,221
KarlsruheGermany 5,9083,671
KasselGermany 5,8313,623
KonstanzGermany 5,8543,638
KumasiGhana 8,1775,082
KalamataGreece 4,8533,016
KerkiraGreece 5,0223,121
Kythira IslandGreece 4,7702,964
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,4725,264
Kap TobinGreenland 7,2804,524
KankanGuinea 8,7485,436
KindiaGuinea 9,1125,663
KissidougouGuinea 8,8735,514
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,3937,701
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,1432,575
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,1442,575
KeszthelyHungary 5,2463,260
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,3034,538
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,6281,012
KotaIndia 406252
KozhikodeIndia 1,8801,169
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,8714,270
KermanIran 1,605997
KermanshahIran 2,5781,602
Khoram AbadIran 2,4601,529
KilkennyIreland 6,9584,324
KingstonJamaica 13,9778,686
KagoshimaJapan 5,4773,403
KanazawaJapan 5,9243,681
KaruizawaJapan 6,0973,789
KatsuuraJapan 6,2813,903
KawaguchikoJapan 6,1353,812
KitamiesashiJapan 6,2773,900
KobeJapan 5,8363,627
KochiJapan 5,7093,548
KofuJapan 6,1123,798
KumagayaJapan 6,1743,837
KumamotoJapan 5,4653,396
KumejimaJapan 5,2533,264
KureJapan 5,6053,483
KushiroJapan 6,4534,010
KutchanJapan 6,1633,830
KyotoJapan 5,8763,651
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,4351,513
KitaleKenya 5,0563,142
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,4721,536
KufraLibya 4,9763,092
KaunasLithuania 4,9403,070
KlaipedaLithuania 5,1333,190
KybartaiLithuania 4,9983,106
KarongaMalawi 5,9813,717
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,9012,424
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,1263,185
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,0772,533
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,0292,504
KuantanMalaysia 4,1572,583
KuchingMalaysia 4,9163,055
KayesMali 8,7545,440
KeniebaMali 8,8135,476
KidalMali 7,3304,555
KitaMali 8,6315,363
KoutiaMali 8,2755,142
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,9836,204
KisinevMoldova 4,3672,714
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,4552,769
KhatgalMongolia 3,3662,091
KhovdMongolia 2,7261,694
KhujirtMongolia 3,3102,057
KhutagMongolia 3,4472,142
KenitraMorocco 7,4384,622
KalewaMyanmar 2,1691,348
KathaMyanmar 2,3361,452
KawthaungMyanmar 3,3162,061
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,2681,409
KengtungMyanmar 2,7561,712
KhamtiMyanmar 2,2271,384
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,4555,254
KathmanduNepal 1,186737
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,1556,932
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,8707,998
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,9848,069
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,9488,046
KarioiNew Zealand 12,9298,034
KawerauNew Zealand 12,9868,070
KopuaNew Zealand 13,0098,084
KanoNigeria 6,9184,299
KangnungNorth Korea 5,2273,248
KarasjokNorway 5,5193,430
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1623,829
KristiansandNorway 5,9613,704
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0343,750
KhasabOman 1,6991,056
KarachiPakistan 723449
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 704437
KhanpurPakistan 266165
KhuzdarPakistan 655407
KororPalau 6,8034,228
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,0683,149
KlodzkoPoland 5,3233,308
KoszalinPoland 5,4073,360
KrakowPoland 5,0933,165
KalakanRussia 4,5892,852
KaliningradRussia 5,1393,193
KamenskoeRussia 7,4154,608
KandalaksaRussia 5,1433,196
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,9273,062
KazanRussia 3,6332,258
KemRussia 4,9123,052
KerchRussia 3,7682,341
KhabarovskRussia 5,6823,531
KirenskRussia 4,2672,652
KirovRussia 3,8642,401
KljuciRussia 7,3044,539
KolpasevRussia 3,4532,146
KorfRussia 7,4734,644
KostromaRussia 4,1582,584
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3183,926
KotlasRussia 4,1902,604
KrasnodarRussia 3,5522,207
KrasnojarskRussia 2,8881,795
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4132,121
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,4812,163
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8923,662
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,3762,098
KurganRussia 3,1191,938
KurskRussia 4,0532,519
KyraRussia 4,0522,518
KigaliRwanda 5,6863,533
KoldaSenegal 9,1735,700
KabalaSierra Leone 9,0085,597
KosiceSlovakia 4,9673,086
KimberleySouth Africa 8,1565,068
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,2313,251
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,4011,492
KadugliSudan 4,9103,051
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,3402,697
KassalaSudan 4,0392,510
KhartoumSudan 4,4032,736
KostiSudan 4,5132,805
KalmarSweden 5,4403,380
KaresuandoSweden 5,5693,461
KarlstadSweden 5,6743,526
KristianstadSweden 5,5643,457
KamishliSyria 3,1541,960
KanchanaburiThailand 3,1241,942
Khlong YaiThailand 3,5642,215
Khon KaenThailand 3,2842,041
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,2912,045
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,3002,051
KairouanTunisia 5,9303,685
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,5382,198
KarsTurkey 3,0861,918
KastamonuTurkey 3,8662,403
KayseriTurkey 3,6792,286
KonyaTurkey 3,9252,439
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,0401,268
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,314817
KinlossUk 6,6424,128
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,9702,467
KievUkraine 4,3572,708
KirillovkaUkraine 3,8452,390
KirovogradUkraine 4,1792,597
KlepininoUkraine 3,9412,449
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,0582,522
Kovel’Ukraine 4,7792,970
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,0912,542
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,9057,398
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,4977,145
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,4327,725
Keene, NhUsa 11,3607,059
Kenton, OhUsa 11,9947,453
Kenton, OkUsa 12,7777,940
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,5908,445
Kimball, NeUsa 12,3387,667
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,3335,799
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,8417,979
Kinston, NcUsa 12,3897,699
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,0557,491
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,5307,786
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,5715,947
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,4805,269
KabompoZambia 7,0234,364
KabweZambia 6,7514,195
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,7454,191
KafirondaZambia 6,6354,123
KaomaZambia 7,0644,390
KasamaZambia 6,2153,862
KasempaZambia 6,8864,279
KawambwaZambia 6,3453,943
KaroiZimbabwe 6,8534,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -