India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bikaner

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bikaner. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bikaner with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,5194,051
LuandaAngola 7,6404,748
LuenaAngola 7,2484,504
La PlataArgentina 15,3699,550
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,8439,845
La RiojaArgentina 16,14110,030
LaboulayeArgentina 15,8639,857
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,20710,071
Las LomitasArgentina 15,4329,590
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,8266,728
LavertonAustralia 10,4316,482
LearmonthAustralia 7,0984,411
LongreachAustralia 9,5145,912
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,5145,912
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,2276,977
Low HeadAustralia 10,7676,691
LinzAustria 5,4823,407
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4874,031
LerwickUk 6,4884,032
La PazBolivia 15,8719,862
LavrasBrazil 13,7968,573
LencoisBrazil 13,0688,120
LinharesBrazil 13,2438,229
LondrinaBrazil 14,4758,995
LomBulgaria 4,7552,955
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,7686,692
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,2897,015
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,2715,761
Langara, BcCanada 10,5256,540
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,9076,778
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,3547,056
London, OnCanada 11,6967,268
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,9385,554
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,5646,564
Lytton, BcCanada 11,1946,956
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,4795,269
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,56810,296
LanzhouChina 3,0071,869
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,7451,085
Las GaviotasColombia 14,7449,162
LimonCosta Rica 15,0849,373
LarnacaCyprus 3,8162,371
LimassolCyprus 3,8692,405
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6154,110
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5994,100
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,9383,690
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,4528,359
La VegaDominican Republic 13,4808,377
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4938,385
LuperonDominican Republic 13,4498,357
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,7509,787
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,0709,986
LuxorEgypt 4,0182,497
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,0099,327
Laucala BayFiji 12,3927,700
LappeenrantaFinland 4,9553,079
Le MansFrance 6,5204,052
LilleFrance 6,2783,901
LyonFrance 6,1943,849
LambarnGabon 7,4274,615
LastourvilleGabon 7,1984,473
LibrevilleGabon 7,4394,623
LeipzigGermany 5,6263,496
LindenbergGermany 5,5153,427
LamiaGreece 4,8082,988
LarissaGreece 4,8082,988
LemnosGreece 4,5822,847
LimnosGreece 4,5682,839
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,0968,138
LabeGuinea 8,9935,588
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,0897,512
La CeibaHonduras 14,7049,137
La MesaHonduras 14,7789,183
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 795494
LudhianaIndia 408254
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,7103,548
LatinaItaly 5,6013,480
LatronicoItaly 5,3523,326
LecceItaly 5,1713,213
LodwarKenya 4,8543,017
Luang PrabangLaos 3,0571,900
LiepajaLatvia 5,1593,206
LaukuvaLithuania 5,0603,144
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,0633,768
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,9533,078
LabuanMalaysia 5,0923,164
LuqaMalta 5,5373,441
Le LamentinMartinique 13,1868,194
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,2028,825
LashioMyanmar 2,5141,562
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,7287,909
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,5937,826
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,7847,944
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,6677,872
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,9448,044
LincolnNew Zealand 12,8107,960
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,9328,036
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,9328,036
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,9328,036
LagosNigeria 7,7004,785
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,0183,740
LillehammerNorway 5,8603,642
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 407253
La VictoriaParaguay 15,0979,381
LimaPeru 16,46510,232
LegaspiPhilippines 5,4613,394
LisbonPortugal 7,4964,658
LeninbadRussia 1,397868
LevsiRussia 3,5652,215
LungiSierra Leone 9,2185,728
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,4533,389
LanzaroteSpain 8,2725,140
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8284,243
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,8903,660
LuganoSwitzerland 5,8813,655
LatakiaSyria 3,6232,251
LampangThailand 2,8811,791
LoeiThailand 3,1331,947
Lop BuriThailand 3,1761,974
LomeTogo 7,9264,925
LeemingUk 6,5534,072
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4874,031
London, EnglandUk 6,5064,043
London-GatwickUk 6,5014,040
LynehamUk 6,6204,114
L’VovUkraine 4,7962,980
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,2962,669
LozovajaUkraine 3,9112,430
LubnyUkraine 4,1782,596
LuckUkraine 4,7102,927
LuganskUkraine 3,7002,299
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,8707,376
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,1747,565
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,3588,300
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,3958,324
Lake City, FlUsa 13,0928,135
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,3177,032
Laketown, UtUsa 12,2197,593
Lamar, MoUsa 12,5587,804
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,3868,318
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,9697,438
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,1387,543
Langdon, NdUsa 11,4107,090
Laramie, WyUsa 12,3087,648
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,7928,571
Larned, KsUsa 12,6337,850
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,6667,871
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,8347,975
Laurel, MdUsa 11,9537,428
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,4677,747
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,3187,033
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,0457,485
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,5397,792
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,4497,736
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,5797,195
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,4297,724
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,4437,732
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,7117,899
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,2047,584
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,6797,257
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,1816,948
Lexington, MoUsa 12,4497,736
Lexington, VaUsa 12,1687,562
Libby, MtUsa 11,4757,131
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,2917,638
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,9927,452
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,7407,295
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,8768,001
Llano, TxUsa 13,4048,329
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,3337,664
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,0368,101
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,0098,084
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,0198,090
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,0318,098
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,2907,637
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,3397,668
Louisville, MsUsa 12,9808,066
Loup City, NeUsa 12,2717,625
Lowville, NyUsa 11,4237,098
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,1418,166
Luling, TxUsa 13,5308,407
Lusk, WyUsa 12,1437,546
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,2047,584
LivingstoneZambia 7,2154,483
LundaziZambia 6,2203,865
LusakaZambia 6,8264,242
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,8204,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -