India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bikaner

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bikaner. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bikaner with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,193741
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,124698
MilianaAlgeria 6,6074,105
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,1465,062
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,1248,155
Malarg EArgentina 16,43010,210
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,27910,116
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,3579,543
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,7399,781
MendozaArgentina 16,36610,170
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,35910,166
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,2819,496
Mackay MoAustralia 9,8086,095
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,2397,606
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3994,598
MeekatharraAustralia 7,7604,822
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,4256,478
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,4446,490
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,0086,219
Mount GambierAustralia 10,1356,298
Mount IsaAustralia 8,9345,552
MuharraqBahrain 2,2461,396
MinskBelarus 4,6742,904
MogilevBelarus 4,5242,811
MaunBotswana 7,5644,700
MacapaBrazil 13,3288,282
MacauBrazil 12,2297,599
MaceioBrazil 12,3697,686
MachadoBrazil 13,9028,639
ManausBrazil 14,3548,920
MarabaBrazil 13,4588,363
MaringaBrazil 14,5519,042
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,7348,535
Monte AzulBrazil 13,3188,276
Monte SantoBrazil 12,7607,929
MonteiroBrazil 12,4147,714
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,5008,389
Morada NovaBrazil 12,3997,705
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,9868,070
MamfeCameroon 7,1644,452
MarouaCameroon 6,4363,999
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,1685,697
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,1946,956
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,4327,104
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,5105,910
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,8366,734
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,3317,041
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,2356,981
Moncton, NbCanada 10,7526,681
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,6776,635
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,1756,944
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,1936,955
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,3047,025
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,8356,733
Morden, MbCanada 11,3917,078
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,4397,109
MoundouChad 6,3553,949
MatecanaColombia 15,0839,373
MoroniComoros 5,4743,402
MosnovCzech Republic 5,2083,236
MarstalDenmark 5,7773,590
Melville HallDominica 13,1368,163
MichesDominican Republic 13,4058,330
MocaDominican Republic 13,4668,368
MoncionDominican Republic 13,5028,390
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,4928,384
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4708,370
MilagroEcuador 15,9459,909
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,4362,756
MinyaEgypt 4,1552,582
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,3194,548
MassawaEritrea 3,7402,324
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,8204,238
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,3363,316
MarseilleFrance 6,2053,856
MontpellierFrance 6,3023,916
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,3778,312
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,13510,648
MakokouGabon 7,1034,414
MayumbaGabon 7,5454,689
MitzicGabon 7,2184,485
MkamboGabon 6,9754,335
MoandaGabon 7,1834,463
MouilaGabon 7,4204,611
MagdeburgGermany 5,6863,534
MunichGermany 5,6583,516
MünsterGermany 5,9573,702
MethoniGreece 4,8833,034
MilosGreece 4,6392,883
MitiliniGreece 4,4482,764
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,4522,767
MacentaGuinea 8,8605,506
MamouGuinea 9,0205,605
Midway IslandHawaii 10,2346,360
MiskolcHungary 4,9983,106
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 1,6901,050
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 640398
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,013630
MusulipatnamIndia 1,540957
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,2103,859
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,2174,485
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 3,8222,375
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,2605,133
MashhadIran 1,579981
Malin HeadIreland 6,9054,291
M. CalamitaItaly 5,7963,602
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,2763,279
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,4103,362
MilanItaly 5,8613,642
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,9033,668
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,7363,564
ManIvory Coast 8,7245,421
MaebashiJapan 6,1413,816
MaizuruJapan 5,8303,623
MakurazakiJapan 5,4603,393
MatsueJapan 5,6293,498
MatsumotoJapan 6,0483,758
MatsuyamaJapan 5,6343,501
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,6943,538
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,9104,915
MishimaJapan 6,1593,827
MitoJapan 6,2643,893
MiyakejimaJapan 6,2353,875
MiyakoJapan 6,3213,928
MiyakojimaJapan 5,1513,201
MiyakonojoJapan 5,5223,432
MiyazakiJapan 5,5483,448
MombetsuJapan 6,3463,943
MoriokaJapan 6,2533,886
MuroranJapan 6,1903,846
MurotomisakiJapan 5,7733,588
MutsuJapan 6,2273,870
Ma’AnJordan 3,6372,260
MafraqJordan 3,5762,222
MombasaKenya 5,0683,149
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,1911,361
MaseruLesotho 8,0224,985
MonroviaLiberia 9,0605,630
MisratahLibya 5,5533,451
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,6573,515
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,0123,736
MananjaryMadagascar 6,0913,785
MorondavaMadagascar 6,2073,857
MakhangaMalawi 6,4323,997
MangochiMalawi 6,2493,883
MwmosaMalawi 6,3653,956
MzimbaMalawi 6,1573,826
MzuzuMalawi 6,0923,786
MalaccaMalaysia 4,1992,609
MersingMalaysia 4,3092,678
MiriMalaysia 5,0403,132
MaleMaldives 2,6481,645
MenakaMali 7,3604,574
MoptiMali 8,0394,995
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,4256,478
MazatlanMexico 14,3208,899
MeridaMexico 14,2728,869
Mexico CityMexico 14,6839,124
MonterreyMexico 14,0098,705
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,6789,121
MaantyMongolia 3,6502,268
MandalgoviMongolia 3,4982,174
MatadMongolia 4,2252,626
MurenMongolia 3,3132,059
MarrakechMorocco 7,6654,763
MeknesMorocco 7,3594,573
MideltMorocco 7,3334,557
MaputoMozambique 7,4104,604
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,9293,685
MandalayMyanmar 2,3891,485
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,4121,499
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,1451,954
MindatMyanmar 2,2091,372
MonywaMyanmar 2,2911,424
MyeikMyanmar 3,1451,954
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,4081,497
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,0883,783
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,6877,884
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8187,965
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,8397,978
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,4947,764
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,0048,081
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,8317,973
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,8247,969
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,7777,939
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,7887,947
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,6297,848
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,8277,971
ManaguaNicaragua 15,0399,346
MasatepeNicaragua 15,0559,355
MagariaNiger 6,8374,249
Maine SoroaNiger 6,5244,054
MaradiNiger 6,9944,346
MaiduguriNigeria 6,4814,028
MakurdiNigeria 7,1324,432
MinnaNigeria 7,2334,495
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,0363,130
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,8153,614
MajisOman 1,7061,060
MasirahOman 1,6701,038
Muscat  Oman 1,578981
MultanPakistan 305189
MurreePakistan 658409
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,5835,334
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,3519,539
MoyobambaPeru 16,0429,968
MactanPhilippines 5,6283,497
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,1253,185
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,3104,542
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,8744,271
MagadanRussia 6,6594,138
MahackalaRussia 2,8511,771
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,0883,162
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,0893,162
MarkovoRussia 7,5414,686
MinusinskRussia 3,2302,007
MogocaRussia 4,7152,930
MoscowRussia 4,1922,605
MurmanskRussia 5,2433,258
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,3622,089
MatamSenegal 8,8705,512
MogadishuSomalia 4,1412,573
MadridSpain 6,9814,338
Madrid (b)Spain 6,9924,345
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,3523,947
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,1744,458
MelillaSpain 7,0884,405
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,8274,242
MalakalSudan 4,8082,988
MbabaneSwaziland 7,5354,682
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,0353,750
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,6871,670
Mae SariangThailand 2,7391,702
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,8751,787
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,4622,151
MalatyaTurkey 3,4512,144
MersinTurkey 3,7322,319
MuglaTurkey 4,2902,666
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,6144,110
ManstonUk 6,3933,973
MeloUruguay 14,9949,318
MercedesUruguay 15,3679,549
MontevideoUruguay 15,2139,454
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,8407,979
Madison, FlUsa 12,9908,072
Madison, InUsa 12,2327,601
Madison, NeUsa 12,1687,561
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,9097,400
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,4977,766
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,7687,313
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,5477,797
Marengo, IlUsa 12,0227,471
Marion, InUsa 12,0527,489
Marion, NcUsa 12,4437,732
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,5067,150
Marshall, TxUsa 13,1588,176
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,9927,452
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,0215,606
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,0657,497
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,4737,751
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,4277,722
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,6027,831
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,5757,815
Medford, WiUsa 11,7157,280
Mellette, SdUsa 11,8607,370
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,7887,947
Mena, ArUsa 12,8848,006
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,0438,105
Mexia, TxUsa 13,2918,259
Mexico, MoUsa 12,4107,712
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,4098,333
Midland, TxUsa 13,3338,285
Milan, MnUsa 11,8267,349
Milbank, SdUsa 11,8107,339
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,7387,294
Milford, DeUsa 11,8717,377
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,7867,945
Millen, GaUsa 12,7667,933
Millport, OhUsa 11,8987,394
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,3977,082
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,8957,392
Minden, NeUsa 12,3027,644
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,7967,330
Minonk, IlUsa 12,1407,544
Missoula, MtUsa 11,6527,241
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,2038,204
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,1157,528
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,1747,565
Monroe, NcUsa 12,4927,763
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,8267,349
Montgomery AlUsa 12,9758,063
Montrose, CoUsa 12,6757,876
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,7747,316
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,3477,672
Morganton, NcUsa 12,4437,732
Moro, OrUsa 11,7697,314
Morris, MnUsa 11,7167,281
Morrison, IlUsa 12,0647,497
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,3057,647
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,7577,306
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,1907,575
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,7107,277
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,2116,966
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,4487,736
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,6047,832
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,8307,352
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,8287,971
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,9598,674
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,3108,893
MaracayVenezuela 14,0388,723
MaturinVenezuela 13,7308,532
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,3168,896
MeridaVenezuela 14,4358,970
MagoyeZambia 6,9384,311
MansaZambia 6,4634,016
MbalaZambia 6,0933,786
MfuweZambia 6,3943,973
MisamfuZambia 6,1963,851
MonguZambia 7,2294,492
MpikaZambia 6,3233,929
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,3783,963
Mt MakuluZambia 6,8534,259
MumbwaZambia 6,8984,286
MwinilungaZambia 6,8684,268
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,0264,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -