India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bikaner

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bikaner. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bikaner with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,2788,251
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,7171,688
ParanaArgentina 15,5739,677
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,2239,459
PehuajoArgentina 15,7369,778
PergaminoArgentina 15,6049,697
PigeArgentina 15,7799,805
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,8919,875
PosadasArgentina 15,0579,356
PresidenciaArgentina 15,4809,619
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,46410,231
Punta IndioArgentina 15,3169,518
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0495,002
Port HedlandAustralia 7,2574,510
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,8645,508
ParakouBenin 7,6314,742
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,4567,741
ParacatuBrazil 13,8168,585
ParanaBrazil 13,7008,513
ParanaguaBrazil 14,2878,878
ParanaibaBrazil 14,3418,911
ParintinsBrazil 14,0198,712
ParnaibaBrazil 12,6237,844
Passo FundoBrazil 14,7389,158
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,8398,600
PaulistanaBrazil 12,8257,970
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,6037,831
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,2158,212
PeixeBrazil 13,7448,541
PetrolinaBrazil 12,8247,969
PicosBrazil 12,8057,957
PiraiBrazil 13,7428,540
PirenopolisBrazil 13,9638,677
PompeuBrazil 13,7168,523
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,8879,251
Porto De MozBrazil 13,5458,417
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,5549,044
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,0569,356
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,6699,115
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,6848,503
PosseBrazil 13,6288,469
PlevenBulgaria 4,6422,885
PlovdivBulgaria 4,6202,871
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,7562,334
Peace River, AbCanada 10,5946,583
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,2025,718
Penticton, BcCanada 11,3077,026
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,2747,006
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,4827,135
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,0356,857
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2306,978
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,3626,439
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,0336,856
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,3137,030
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,9846,825
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7816,699
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5866,578
Princeton, BcCanada 11,1926,955
ParronChile 16,53510,275
Puerto AysenChile 16,45910,228
Puerto MonttChile 16,62910,333
Punta ArenasChile 15,9759,927
PingbianChina 3,8632,401
PeralesColombia 15,0739,366
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,3488,916
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,1829,434
PragueCzech Republic 5,4873,410
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,6628,490
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4578,362
PoloDominican Republic 13,6288,469
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,4358,349
PichilingueEcuador 15,8519,850
PortoviejoEcuador 15,9209,893
PuyoEcuador 15,7709,800
Port-SaidEgypt 3,9632,462
ParisFrance 6,3513,947
PerpignanFrance 6,4053,980
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,6075,348
Port-GentilGabon 7,5684,703
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,49510,250
PotsdamGermany 5,5883,472
PatrasGreece 4,8713,027
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,1045,036
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,6575,380
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,0978,138
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,6698,494
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,6149,081
PecsHungary 5,1663,210
PambanIndia 2,1721,349
PuneIndia 1,054655
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,3232,686
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,9423,071
PadovaItaly 5,6583,516
Paganella MountainItaly 5,7213,555
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,6053,483
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,6233,494
PantelleriaItaly 5,7433,569
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,7843,594
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,9153,675
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,6213,493
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,4893,411
PiacenzaItaly 5,8303,623
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,7873,596
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,6303,499
Ponza IslandItaly 5,6033,482
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,3663,334
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,6383,503
PrizziItaly 5,6013,481
PakseLaos 3,6352,259
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,8042,364
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,6103,486
PlaisanceMauritius 5,6413,506
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,1475,684
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,0733,153
PatheinMyanmar 2,5301,572
PutaoMyanmar 2,3721,474
PyiMyanmar 2,4541,525
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,2707,004
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,8768,001
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,9628,055
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,9638,055
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,9288,034
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,8107,960
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,9038,018
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,7199,146
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,4314,617
PohangNorth Korea 5,2903,287
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,9473,074
PadidanPakistan 526327
PanjgurPakistan 915568
ParachinarPakistan 721448
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,022635
PeshawarPakistan 687427
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,9565,565
PilarParaguay 15,2719,489
PiscoPeru 16,48810,246
PiuraPeru 16,27110,111
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,7719,800
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,1553,203
PoznanPoland 5,3343,315
PrzemyslPoland 4,8793,032
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,3074,541
PortalegrePortugal 7,3344,557
Porto Portugal 7,3684,579
PavelecRussia 3,9812,474
PecoraRussia 4,2812,660
PermRussia 3,5872,229
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,2534,507
PetrozavodskRussia 4,7212,934
PjatigorskRussia 3,2262,005
PoronajskRussia 6,2623,891
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,6642,277
Providenja BayRussia 8,2575,131
PskovRussia 4,7932,979
PodorSenegal 8,9805,580
PopradSlovakia 5,0463,136
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,5265,298
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6804,772
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,4824,028
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,3241,444
Port SudanSudan 3,7742,345
ParamariboSuriname 13,3338,285
PiteňSweden 5,4623,394
PalmyraSyria 3,3872,105
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,4899,625
PhetchabunThailand 3,1321,946
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,0311,883
PhraeThailand 2,9511,834
PhuketThailand 3,4572,148
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,4302,131
Prachin BuriThailand 3,2882,043
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,2902,045
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,5178,400
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7874,218
PoltavaUkraine 4,0592,522
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,2189,457
PradoUruguay 15,2149,454
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,1069,387
Palestine, IlUsa 12,3167,654
Pana, IlUsa 12,3027,645
Paoli, InUsa 12,2617,619
Paris, IlUsa 12,2107,588
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,6057,211
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,2458,231
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,2317,601
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,9718,060
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,7437,919
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,3737,689
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,7307,289
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,1908,197
Peoria, IlUsa 12,1807,569
Perry, OkUsa 12,8267,971
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,7957,330
Philo, OhUsa 12,0347,478
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,1618,178
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,9427,421
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,9258,032
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,5797,195
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,9407,419
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,9217,408
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,6367,230
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,4097,090
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,7117,899
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,1067,523
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,5797,195
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,1297,537
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,8477,983
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,4097,090
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,4328,347
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,6767,256
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,4097,090
Portage, WiUsa 11,8097,338
Portland, MaineUsa 11,2276,977
Portland, OregonUsa 11,6757,255
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,9567,430
Prescott, ArUsa 12,9728,061
Priest River, IdUsa 11,4837,136
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,0117,463
Princeton, InUsa 12,4227,719
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,4567,119
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,6417,855
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,3928,943
PetaukeZambia 6,5224,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -