India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bikaner

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bikaner. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bikaner with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,6659,734
ReconquistaArgentina 15,4569,604
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,9379,903
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,9529,913
RivadaviaArgentina 15,6439,721
RosarioArgentina 15,6149,703
RichmondAustralia 10,6486,617
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,0486,244
RecifeBrazil 12,2117,588
RemansoBrazil 12,9958,075
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,4899,625
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,6828,502
Rio NegroBrazil 14,4298,966
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,2438,851
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,0726,880
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,1326,918
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,2897,015
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,2917,017
Resolute, NtCanada 8,5625,320
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,1636,937
Roberval, QcCanada 10,8436,738
RuoqiangChina 1,8411,144
Rafael NunezColombia 14,5809,060
RandersDenmark 5,8213,617
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,5908,445
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,4158,336
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,73012,261
RumipambaEcuador 15,7809,806
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,7412,325
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,8042,364
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,9392,447
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,1508,172
RostockGermany 5,6703,523
RhodesGreece 4,3162,682
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,1404,437
ReykhólarIceland 7,4424,625
ReykjavíkIceland 7,4724,643
RamsarIran 2,3351,451
RashtIran 2,4381,515
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,8984,287
RadicofaniItaly 5,6833,531
Resia PassItaly 5,7573,577
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,6073,484
RivoltoItaly 5,5663,459
Rolle PassItaly 5,6623,519
RomeItaly 5,6313,499
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,6543,513
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,5333,439
RumoiJapan 6,2173,863
RigaLatvia 5,0013,108
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,9993,107
RodriguesMauritius 5,4083,360
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,3862,104
RabatMorocco 7,4614,636
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,6551,650
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,6964,782
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,8237,969
RangioraNew Zealand 12,8077,959
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,7167,902
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,7637,931
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,9658,056
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,9558,050
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,6267,846
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,8607,991
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1178,151
RivasNicaragua 15,0909,377
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 434270
RebolyRussia 4,9913,102
Rostov On DonRussia 3,5992,237
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,6671,657
RagaSudan 5,4343,377
RashadSudan 4,7362,943
RenkSudan 4,5782,845
RumbekSudan 5,1523,202
RanongThailand 3,3182,062
Roi EtThailand 3,3882,105
RizeTurkey 3,3092,056
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,503934
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,2812,660
RomnyUkraine 4,1802,598
RovnoUkraine 4,6642,898
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,7421,083
RochaUruguay 15,0379,344
Racine, WiUsa 11,9167,405
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,3357,665
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,9947,453
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,9927,452
Reading, PaUsa 11,7797,319
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,2697,624
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,8747,378
Redding, CaUsa 12,2307,600
Redlands, CaUsa 13,0368,101
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,3887,698
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,0797,506
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,1147,528
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,1147,528
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,2357,603
Rochester, MnUsa 11,8897,388
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,5697,189
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,0457,485
Rockford, IlUsa 12,0037,459
Rockville, InUsa 12,1847,571
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,1397,543
Rome, GaUsa 12,7527,924
Roseau, MnUsa 11,3877,076
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,9467,424
Roswell, NmUsa 13,1958,200
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,9137,403
Rushville, IlUsa 12,2817,632


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -