India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bikaner

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bikaner. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bikaner with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,198744
ShkoderAlbania 5,0503,138
SkikdaAlgeria 6,1863,844
SaltaArgentina 15,9159,890
San AntonioArgentina 15,9869,934
San LuisArgentina 16,13410,026
San RafaelArgentina 16,32610,145
Santa RosaArgentina 15,9489,910
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,8699,861
SarmientoArgentina 16,19010,061
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,6996,648
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,6976,647
SalzburgAustria 5,5693,461
SakiAzerbaijan 2,7901,734
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,5791,603
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,6511,648
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,1885,709
SaveBenin 7,7114,792
Santa CruzBolivia 15,4409,595
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,1413,195
SalvadorBrazil 12,8077,959
Santa MariaBrazil 14,8969,256
SantaremBrazil 13,8178,586
SantosBrazil 14,0228,714
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,1068,766
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,8018,576
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,4697,748
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,5029,012
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,9919,316
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,8308,594
Sao LuisBrazil 12,8357,976
Sao MateusBrazil 13,1928,198
São PauloBrazil 14,0368,722
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,0548,733
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,5199,644
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,8487,984
SerrinhaBrazil 12,7867,945
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,6538,484
SobralBrazil 12,5177,778
SoureBrazil 13,1388,164
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,3008,265
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,9369,281
SurubimBrazil 12,2797,630
SadovoBulgaria 4,6052,862
SandanskiBulgaria 4,7392,945
SofiaBulgaria 4,7362,943
SiemreapCambodia 3,5552,209
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,7136,657
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,4047,086
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,8776,759
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,6596,624
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,0555,627
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,6736,632
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,1016,898
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,4377,107
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,0516,246
Scott, SkCanada 11,0776,883
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,4496,493
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,8276,728
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,1156,907
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,9525,563
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,2526,992
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,2076,964
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,7216,662
Smithers, BcCanada 10,5996,587
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,2526,370
Summerside, PeCanada 10,6826,638
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,3107,028
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,3107,028
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,5256,540
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,5305,301
SalCape Verde 9,7326,048
SantiagoChile 16,53910,277
SewellChile 16,50810,258
ShanghaiChina 4,6332,879
ShantouChina 4,3552,706
ShenyangChina 4,7552,955
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,7619,173
Simon BolivarColombia 14,4358,970
San JoseCosta Rica 15,1469,412
SibenikCroatia 5,3453,321
SplitCroatia 5,3023,295
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,5123,425
StudsgårdDenmark 5,8873,658
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4598,363
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4728,372
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,4218,340
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,4598,363
SamanaDominican Republic 13,4048,329
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,5108,395
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,4978,387
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,5398,413
San JuanDominican Republic 13,5608,426
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,4288,344
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4228,341
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,4718,371
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,5098,395
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,5088,394
San GabrielEcuador 15,5889,687
SalloumEgypt 4,6252,874
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,6372,882
SohagEgypt 4,0952,545
St. KatrineEgypt 3,8232,376
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,0089,326
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,2099,451
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,3603,331
StrasbourgFrance 5,9663,707
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,1598,177
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,2568,238
SukhumiGeorgia 3,3362,073
SchleswigGermany 5,8363,627
StuttgartGermany 5,8513,636
SamosGreece 4,4182,746
Skiros IslandGreece 4,6312,878
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,6772,906
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,4685,262
SiguiriGuinea 8,6825,395
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,8819,247
SzegedHungary 5,0243,122
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,2953,290
StykkisholmurIceland 7,4784,647
SagarIndia 714444
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 692430
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,9254,925
SemnanIran 2,0551,277
ShahroudIran 1,9591,217
ShirazIran 2,0221,257
ShannonIreland 7,0634,389
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,9963,726
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,3473,323
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,1563,204
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,8163,614
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,9723,711
Scuro MountainItaly 5,3263,310
SigonellaItaly 5,4753,402
SassandraIvory Coast 8,7085,411
SagaJapan 5,4193,367
SaigoJapan 5,6393,504
SakaiJapan 5,6423,506
SakataJapan 6,1573,826
SapporoJapan 6,2063,857
SaseboJapan 5,3693,336
SendaiJapan 6,2603,890
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,6793,529
ShimonosekiJapan 5,4633,395
ShinjoJapan 6,1993,852
ShionomisakiJapan 5,9123,674
ShirakawaJapan 6,2253,869
ShizuokaJapan 6,1153,800
SumotoJapan 5,8163,614
SuttsuJapan 6,1213,804
SuwaJapan 6,0653,769
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,28810,743
SavannakhetLaos 3,4552,147
SiauliaiLithuania 5,0053,110
SiluteLithuania 5,1013,170
SkopjeMacedonia 4,8753,029
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,3213,307
SalimaMalawi 6,2393,877
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,3143,302
SibuMalaysia 4,9853,098
SanMali 8,1675,075
SegouMali 8,2925,153
SikassoMali 8,3465,186
St. BrandonMauritius 5,1583,205
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,9499,290
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,3142,060
SainshandMongolia 3,7462,328
SafiMorocco 7,7454,813
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,9494,939
SittweMyanmar 2,1681,348
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8247,969
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1023,792
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,2563,888
SaiqOman 1,6621,033
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,3131,437
SurOman 1,515942
SialkotPakistan 514320
SibbiPakistan 555345
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,1519,415
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,48110,242
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,8023,606
SandomierzPoland 4,9703,089
SniezkaPoland 5,3883,348
SuwalkiPoland 4,9733,090
SzczecinPoland 5,4953,414
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,5414,686
Santa MariaPortugal 8,8655,509
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,2458,231
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,7643,582
Satu MareRomania 4,8343,004
SibiuRomania 4,7122,928
SulinaRomania 4,2652,650
SadrinskRussia 3,2141,997
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,7972,981
SalekhardRussia 4,3092,677
SaratovRussia 3,4652,153
SejmcanRussia 6,7174,174
SelagoncyRussia 5,0843,159
Simusir IslandRussia 6,9484,317
SkovorodinoRussia 4,9893,100
SmolenskRussia 4,4422,760
SociRussia 3,4522,145
SortovalaRussia 4,8733,028
SuntarRussia 4,9773,093
SurgutRussia 3,6972,298
SverdlovskRussia 3,3582,087
SyktyvkarRussia 4,0972,546
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,0738,124
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,7024,786
SeychellesSeychelles 4,1022,549
SingaporeSingapore 4,4052,738
SliacSlovakia 5,1203,182
SeoulSouth Korea 5,0603,144
SineijuSouth Korea 4,8252,998
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1244,427
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7844,216
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9184,299
SevilleSpain 7,2704,518
SennarSudan 4,4032,736
ShambatSudan 4,4022,735
ShendiSudan 4,2672,651
StenseleSweden 5,6403,505
StockholmSweden 5,4113,362
StorlienSweden 5,8233,618
SundsvallSweden 5,5403,442
SantisSwitzerland 5,8453,632
SongeaTanzania 5,9133,675
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,3752,097
SongkhlaThailand 3,6882,292
Suphan BuriThailand 3,1511,958
Surat ThaniThailand 3,4242,128
SurinThailand 3,4362,135
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,7924,842
SokodeTogo 7,7934,843
SfaxTunisia 5,8983,665
SousseTunisia 5,8803,654
SamsunTurkey 3,6582,273
SiirtTurkey 3,1081,931
SivasTurkey 3,5662,216
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,478918
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,9494,318
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7974,224
SarataUkraine 4,2912,667
SarnyUkraine 4,6512,890
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,9172,434
SumyUkraine 4,1052,551
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,7901,112
SaltoUruguay 15,3339,528
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,4607,743
Safford, AzUsa 13,2238,217
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,2266,976
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,2558,237
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,4027,707
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,2907,637
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,9057,398
Salem, InUsa 12,2617,619
Salem, OrUsa 11,7417,296
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,3497,674
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,3818,315
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,5588,425
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,1728,185
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,5387,791
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,2458,231
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,8517,986
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,5637,185
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,9808,066
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,8738,000
Santuck, ScUsa 12,5457,796
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,4327,104
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,8057,957
Scott City, KsUsa 12,6527,862
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,2407,606
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,2617,619
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,4647,124
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,4817,134
Sedan, KsUsa 12,6917,886
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3197,034
Selma, AlUsa 13,0258,094
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,5947,204
Seymour, InUsa 12,2617,619
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,3367,666
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,9247,410
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,1578,176
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,1167,529
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,9917,451
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,9877,449
Southport, NcUsa 12,4887,760
Sparta, IlUsa 12,4507,736
Spencer, WvUsa 12,1027,520
Spickard, MoUsa 12,3087,649
Spokane, WaUsa 11,5357,168
Spooner, WiUsa 11,6717,253
Springfield, IlUsa 12,2677,623
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,6307,848
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8495,499
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,7387,294
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,4017,706
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,5787,195
Stamford, CtUsa 11,6367,230
State College, PaUsa 11,8087,338
State University, MsUsa 12,9808,066
State University, NmUsa 13,3438,292
Staunton, VaUsa 12,1187,530
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,4007,705
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,3027,645
Stockton, CaUsa 12,5327,788
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,0737,502
Storrs, CtUsa 11,4847,137
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,8848,006
Summerville, ScUsa 12,6757,877
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,6787,257
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,4317,724
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,2647,621
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,5127,154
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,419882
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,5909,067
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,2078,828
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,9368,660
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,1825,084
SocotraYemen 2,6421,642
SenangaZambia 7,2834,526
SerenjeZambia 6,5224,053
SeshekeZambia 7,3054,539
SolweziZambia 6,7424,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -