India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bikaner

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bikaner. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bikaner with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 879546
TiranaAlbania 5,0293,125
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,7554,198
TebessaAlgeria 6,1123,798
TimimounAlgeria 7,0024,351
TindoufAlgeria 7,8354,869
TouggourtAlgeria 6,3533,948
TrelewArgentina 15,9579,916
TucumanArgentina 15,9379,903
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,4195,231
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,4185,231
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,5555,316
TibooburraAustralia 9,6986,027
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,4825,892
TshaneBotswana 7,9874,963
TaguatingaBrazil 13,5558,423
TarauacaBrazil 15,6509,725
TauaBrazil 12,6457,858
TefeBrazil 14,7949,193
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,3198,276
TeresinaBrazil 12,8317,973
TiriosBrazil 13,6428,477
TorresBrazil 14,5129,018
TracuateuaBrazil 13,0058,082
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,4338,969
TriunfoBrazil 12,5177,778
TucuruiBrazil 13,4218,340
TuriacuBrazil 12,8958,013
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,1195,667
Terrace, BcCanada 10,6086,592
Teslin, YtCanada 9,9276,169
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,8856,764
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,2166,348
Thompson, MbCanada 10,6596,624
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,3487,052
Timmins, OnCanada 11,1366,920
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2386,983
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,5787,195
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,5817,196
Trenton, OnCanada 11,4657,124
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,7726,694
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,5286,542
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,65710,351
TaiyuanChina 3,7942,357
TaoyuanChina 4,7482,951
TengchongChina 2,5211,566
TønderDenmark 5,8833,655
TylstrupDenmark 5,8343,626
TystofteDenmark 5,7293,560
TamayoDominican Republic 13,5968,449
TahrirEgypt 4,1162,558
TantaEgypt 4,0862,539
TallinEstonia 5,0613,145
TartuEstonia 4,9143,054
TampereFinland 5,1903,225
TurkuFinland 5,2273,248
ToulonFrance 6,1543,824
ToulouseFrance 6,5074,043
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,7899,811
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,7189,768
TchibanGabon 7,4774,646
TbilisiGeorgia 2,9811,852
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,0303,747
TamaleGhana 7,9714,953
ThessalonikiGreece 4,7622,959
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,8162,993
TimehriGuyana 13,5578,424
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,8909,253
TelaHonduras 14,7329,155
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,2041,369
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,2041,369
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,2513,885
TabrizIran 2,7431,705
TeheranIran 2,2391,391
Tel AvivIsrael 3,7052,303
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,2453,259
TarvisioItaly 5,5243,433
TermoliItaly 5,4253,371
TorinoItaly 5,9853,719
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,9903,722
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,6803,530
TrevicoItaly 5,4113,362
TrevisoItaly 5,6343,501
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,5123,425
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,9903,722
TabouIvory Coast 8,8625,507
TadotsuJapan 5,7123,550
TakadaJapan 6,0553,763
TakamatsuJapan 5,7393,566
TakayamaJapan 5,9873,720
TanegashimaJapan 5,5363,440
TatenoJapan 6,2423,879
TateyamaJapan 6,2453,881
TokushimaJapan 5,7913,598
TokyoJapan 6,2193,865
TomakomaiJapan 6,2313,872
TottoriJapan 5,7323,562
ToyamaJapan 5,9713,711
ToyookaJapan 5,7833,594
TsuJapan 5,9523,699
TsurugaJapan 5,8923,661
TsuyamaJapan 5,7203,555
TurgayKazakhstan 2,5461,582
TripoliLebanon 3,6162,247
TobrukLibya 4,7382,944
TripoliLibya 5,7203,554
TelsiaiLithuania 5,0703,151
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,7373,565
TolanaroMadagascar 6,5374,062
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,5344,060
ThyoloMalawi 6,3963,975
TawauMalaysia 5,3983,354
TessalitMali 7,2894,530
TimbuktuMali 7,8284,865
TombMali 7,8294,865
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,5545,316
TacubayaMexico 14,6839,124
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,3538,919
TarialanMongolia 3,4162,123
TosontsengelMongolia 3,1381,950
TsetserlegMongolia 3,2562,023
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,3702,094
TangierMorocco 7,3274,553
TarfayaMorocco 8,2645,135
TazaMorocco 7,2144,483
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,5301,572
TaungooMyanmar 2,5641,593
ThandweMyanmar 2,3931,487
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,4067,088
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,7417,917
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,8818,004
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,6377,853
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,9668,057
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,8898,009
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,9528,049
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,9318,035
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,5057,771
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,8868,008
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,8317,974
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,8647,994
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,9948,074
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,8467,982
TemukaNew Zealand 12,7367,914
TimaruNew Zealand 12,7337,913
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,7027,893
TahouaNiger 7,1074,417
TillaberyNiger 7,5124,668
TaejonNorth Korea 5,1073,174
TromsoNorway 5,7573,577
TrondheimNorway 5,9073,671
ThumraitOman 2,2801,417
TacnaPeru 16,14310,031
TarapotoPeru 16,0269,959
TrujilloPeru 16,37010,172
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,6833,531
TorunPoland 5,2273,248
TimisoaraRomania 4,9303,064
TambovRussia 3,8062,365
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,7181,068
TaraRussia 3,2151,998
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,1172,559
TermezRussia 1,174729
TernejRussia 5,8083,609
TobolskRussia 3,3752,098
TomskRussia 3,3002,051
Tot’MaRussia 4,2362,632
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,0552,520
TuapseRussia 3,5232,190
TuraRussia 4,4612,772
TurukhanskRussia 4,3242,687
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,3752,097
TortosaSpain 6,6394,126
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,3151,438
TokerSudan 3,7722,344
TartousSyria 3,6102,243
TaipeiTaiwan 4,7782,969
TaboraTanzania 5,6863,533
TakThailand 2,9211,815
TrangThailand 3,5822,226
TabligboTogo 7,8804,897
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,4807,134
TunisTunisia 5,8963,664
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,2921,424
TireeUk 6,8574,261
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,5384,063
TernopilUkraine 4,6692,901
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,0279,338
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,8748,000
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,2585,753
Talladega, AlUsa 12,8898,009
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,0958,137
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,2808,252
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,2817,632
Taunton, MaUsa 11,4267,100
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,3737,689
Temple, TxUsa 13,3698,308
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,3718,309
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,0568,113
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,9577,430
Toledo, IaUsa 12,1057,522
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,9267,411
Tooele, UtUsa 12,3737,689
Topeka, KsUsa 12,4697,748
Towanda, PaUsa 11,6587,244
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,7827,943
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,7857,323
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,3038,267
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,7877,946
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,9168,026
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,5387,170
TashkentUzbekistan 1,527949
TumeremoVenezuela 13,7718,557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -