India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bikaner

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bikaner. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bikaner with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,7349,777
UaupesBrazil 14,7639,174
UbatubaBrazil 13,8858,628
UberabaBrazil 14,0238,714
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,2776,386
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,1711,349
UpernavikGreenland 8,1845,085
UummannaqGreenland 8,2425,122
UdineItaly 5,5523,450
Ustica IslandItaly 5,6093,486
UenoJapan 5,9183,678
UnzendakeJapan 5,4263,372
UrakawaJapan 6,3393,939
UshibukaJapan 5,4153,365
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,2083,858
UwajimaJapan 5,6253,496
UkmergeLithuania 4,8973,043
UtenaLithuania 4,8563,017
UlaangomMongolia 2,9011,803
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,6362,260
UlgiiMongolia 2,7281,695
UliastaiMongolia 2,9921,859
UmnugoviMongolia 2,8171,751
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,8712,405
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,4063,359
UfaRussia 3,2892,044
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,5243,432
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,8842,414
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,1514,444
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,0552,520
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,4122,742
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,4174,609
Ust-MajaRussia 5,7583,578
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0024,351
Umm BeninSudan 4,3962,732
UmeňSweden 5,4533,388
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,5432,202
Udon ThaniThailand 3,2392,013
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,9701,846
UrfaTurkey 3,3712,095
UsakTurkey 4,2042,613
Uman’Ukraine 4,3262,688
UzgorodUkraine 4,8933,041
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,9657,435
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,9637,434
Urbana, IlUsa 12,2107,588
Urbana, OhUsa 12,0797,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -