India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bikaner

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bikaner. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bikaner with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,4756,509
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,1373,192
WilliamtownAustralia 10,6896,642
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,6015,966
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8754,894
WoomeraAustralia 9,4075,845
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6254,738
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,2266,354
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,6277,225
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,0106,221
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,8186,101
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,5197,158
Windsor, OnCanada 11,8307,351
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,3017,022
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,1426,924
WillemstadCuraçao 13,9758,685
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,3887,698
WajimaJapan 5,9313,686
WakamatsuJapan 6,1923,848
WakayamaJapan 5,8413,630
WakkanaiJapan 6,2003,853
WajirKenya 4,5792,846
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,4765,267
WindhoekNamibia 8,2435,122
WaihiNew Zealand 12,8918,011
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,0428,105
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,0198,090
WaimateNew Zealand 12,7347,913
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,9708,060
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,9818,067
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,9528,049
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,9698,059
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,9418,042
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,6387,854
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,0278,095
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,9528,048
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,9888,071
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,0728,123
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,9358,038
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,7957,951
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,9408,041
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,9048,019
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,9218,029
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,9258,032
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,6817,880
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8517,986
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,8407,979
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,7687,934
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,7637,931
WintonNew Zealand 12,5747,814
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,7507,923
WarsawPoland 5,0523,140
WroclawPoland 5,3113,300
WonsanSouth Korea 5,0893,162
Wad MedaniSudan 4,3722,717
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,2662,651
WauSudan 5,2563,266
WaddingtonUk 6,4994,039
Waco, TxUsa 13,3108,271
Wake IslandUsa 9,3335,799
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,5337,788
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,1687,561
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,6077,834
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,7007,270
Walnut, IlUsa 12,0457,485
Warren, OhUsa 11,8987,394
Warren, PaUsa 11,7287,288
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,3897,699
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,9697,438
Washington, IaUsa 12,1947,578
Washington, InUsa 12,2907,637
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,9008,016
Watertown, NyUsa 11,4217,097
Watertown, SdUsa 11,8397,357
Watertown, WiUsa 11,9157,404
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,9417,420
Waverly, OhUsa 12,1697,562
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,9448,043
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,0868,132
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,7407,917
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,1948,199
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,9038,018
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,0007,457
West Chester, PaUsa 11,8147,342
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,3048,267
West Point, GaUsa 12,8567,989
West Point, NyUsa 11,6367,230
White Hall, IlUsa 12,3667,684
Whitestown, InUsa 12,1577,554
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,0718,122
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,6527,862
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,4757,131
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,6737,254
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,1507,550
Williamson, WvUsa 12,2397,605
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,7277,287
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,5387,170
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,8147,342
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,8327,352
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,4587,741
Windsor, IlUsa 12,3427,669
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,1817,569
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,9337,415
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,2697,624
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,5797,195
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,6097,835
Winslow, AzUsa 12,9958,075
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,5087,772
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,0237,471
Wooster, OhUsa 11,9497,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -