India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bikaner

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bikaner. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bikaner with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,9581,838
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,6091,621
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,7661,719
YaoundeCameroon 7,0494,380
YokoCameroon 6,8734,271
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,0216,849
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9326,172
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,1916,954
YanjiChina 5,2493,262
YichangChina 3,6782,286
YinchuanChina 3,2532,021
YiningChina 1,9131,189
YariguiesColombia 14,7589,171
YamasaDominican Republic 13,4878,381
YasicaDominican Republic 13,4488,357
YazdIran 1,8801,168
YakushimaJapan 5,5153,427
YamagataJapan 6,2123,861
YamaguchiJapan 5,5073,422
YokkaichiJapan 5,9533,699
YokohamaJapan 6,2153,862
YonagoJapan 5,6533,513
YonagunijimaJapan 4,9413,070
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,0444,378
YeMyanmar 2,8991,802
YolaNigeria 6,6714,146
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,1613,207
YurimaguasPeru 15,9619,918
YekaterinburgRussia 3,3552,085
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,2593,890
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,8491,149
Yakima, WaUsa 11,6087,213
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,8246,105
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,8917,389
York, PaUsa 11,8547,366
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,8607,370
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,2208,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -